Bài tập rút gọn mệnh đề quan hệ nâng cao

-

Mệnh đề dục tình là trong những chủ điểm ngữ pháp quan trọng khi học tiếng Anh. Câu hỏi luyện tập cần cù và nghiêm túc những bài tập về mệnh đề quan tiền hệ để giúp bạn vắt vững kết cấu và phương pháp dùng, chúng ta cần. Cũng chính vì vậy, gioitre10x.com sẽ tổng vừa lòng những bài xích tập mệnh đề dục tình từ cơ phiên bản đến nâng mà các bạn dễ dàng phát hiện trong các kỳ thi giờ đồng hồ Anh.

Bạn đang xem: Bài tập rút gọn mệnh đề quan hệ nâng cao


I. Lý thuyết về mệnh đề dục tình

1. Định nghĩa của mệnh đề quan lại hệ

Mệnh đề quan hệ là mệnh đề phụ, đứng ngay sau danh tự hoặc đại từ vào mệnh đề thiết yếu để bổ sung cập nhật ý nghĩa mang lại danh từ, đại từ bỏ đó. Tác dụng của mệnh đề quan tiền hệ y hệt như một tính từ, do thế nó có cách gọi khác là mệnh đề tính ngữ.

*
*
*
Bài tập mệnh đề quan tiền hệ

Bài tập 1

Chọn câu trả lời đúng nhất

1. Mr. Ken, ______ is living next door, is a dentist.

A. That B. Who C. Whom D. What

2. Her computer ______ was my friend’s got broke.

A. Which B. Whom C. Who D. That

3. The man _______ she wanted lớn see her family.

A. Which B. Where C. Whom D. Who

4. Her grandmother, _______ is 70, often takes exercise.

A. What B. Who C. Where D. Which

5. The woman _______ came here two days ago is her professor.

A. Who B. That C. Whom D. What

6. The really happy people are those ……enjoy their daily work.

A. What B. Who C. WhichD. Where

7. Freedom is something for ________ millions have given their lives.

A. Which B. Where C. Whom D. Who

8. My girlfriend loves tokbokki, _________ is Korean food.

A. Which B. Where C. Whom D. Who

9. Blair has passed the exam last week, ________ is great news.

A. Who B. That C. Which D. Whom

10. The book ________ is in the oto is his brother’s.

A. Who B. That C. Which D. Whom

The man_____ lives behind my house is a doctor.

A.that B. Who C. Which D. Whom

Peter, _____ I played đoạn phim games with on the weekend, was younger than me.

A.that B. Who C. Which D. Whom

The old building__________is in front of my house fell down.

A. Of which B. Which C. Whose D. Whom

We’ll come in July __________the schools are on holiday.

A. That B. Where C. Which D. When

Bài tập 2

Chọn đáp án đúng

1. The film about _____ they are talking about is fantastic.

A. Who

B. Which

C. Whom

D. That

2. The people ____ for the bus in the rain are getting well.

A. Waiting

B. To wait

C. Waited

D. Wait

3. He is the boy _______ is my best friend.

A. That

B. Whom

C. Who

D. A& C

4. I have a message for people _____ by the traffic chaos.

A. Khổng lồ delay

B. Who delay

C. Delayed

D. Who delaying

5. I live in a pleasant room ____________ the garden.

A. To lớn overlook

B. Overlooking

C. Overlooked

D. Which overlooking

6. Melanie was the only person _____ a letter of thanks.

A. Wrote

B. Written

C. To lớn write

D. Writing

7. The pilot was the only man _______ after the crash.

A.was rescued

B. Rescued

C. Rescuing

D. Lớn be rescued

8. I met a lot of new people at the buổi tiệc nhỏ ________ names I can’t remember.

Xem thêm: Mướp Đắng Có Thai Ăn Mướp Đắng Được Không, Bà Bầu Ăn Mướp Đắng Có Được Không

A. Whose

B. Which

C. Who

D. Whom

9. I’ll see you near the post office ___________ we met the other day.

A. Which

B. Where

C. When

D. Why

10. Tell me the reason ______ you were absent yesterday.

A. Where

B. When

C. Why

D. That

Bài tập 3

Viết lại câu sao cho nghĩa không đổi

The man is her father. You met him last week.Zoe likes the blue T-shirt. My sister is wearing it.Show me the new hats. You bought them last night.Zoe has a sister. Her sister’s name is Juma.That is a company. It produces rings.The children were attracted by the show. It was performed so many.My best friend can compose songs. Ly sings folk songs very well.Tet is a festival. Tet often happens in late January or early February.Zoe bought a new phone yesterday. I can use it khổng lồ send và receive messages.Jack is the boy. He is giving my mom a gift.

Bài tập 4

Tìm cùng sửa lỗi sai

The film who I watched yesterday was interesting.I like that dress whom is really beautiful.The only house to be paint last week was Oanh’s.Do you get on with the person which lives behind?A dictionary is a book whom gives her the meaning of words.

Bài tập 5

Nối 2 câu sau thành 1 câu ngay thức thì mạch (rút gọn gàng mệnh đề quan tiền hệ)

Zoe is the girl. She phoned the police yesterday.I buy a dress which is beautiful và fashionable.The woman who is standing over there is my teacher.The last student that was interviewed was Zoe.Those are books. Jack has just bought them from the bookstore.The Maldives, which is best known for foreign travelers, has pleasant weather.They had a pool in which they could swim.

Bài tập 6

Mỗi câu sau đựng một lỗi sai. Tìm với sửa chúng.

She is the most beautiful girl whose I have ever met.She can’t speak English, whom is a disadvantage.The policeman must try lớn catch those people whom drive dangerously.The person about who I told you yesterday is coming here tomorrow.Mother’s Day is the day where children show their love to lớn their mother.Do you know the reason when we should learn English?The woman who she told me the news was not a native citizen here.New Year Day is the day where my family members gather và enjoy it together.

Bài tập 7

Điền một mệnh đề quan hệ WHO, WHICH hoặc WHOSE vào vị trí trống một trong những câu sau

He arrived with a friend ______ waited outside in the car.The man ______ điện thoại was ringing did not know what to do.The oto ______ the robbers escaped in was a BMW.The woman ______ daughter was crying tried to calm her down.The postman ______ works in the village is very old.The family ______ car was stolen last week is the Smiths.The cowboy ______ is wearing a red shirt looks very funny.A bus is a big car ______ carries lots of people.The volunteers, ______ enthusiasm was obvious, finished the work quickly.Children ______ lượt thích music are often good at mathematics.The engineers ______ designed the building received an award.The girl ______ recited the poem is my niece.The townspeople, ______ pride in their community is well- known, raised enough money khổng lồ build a new town hall.The Pacific Ocean, ______ might have been crossed by raft during the Stone Age, is the world’s largest ocean.The newspaper to lớn ______ we subscribe is delivered regularly.

Bài tập 8

Điền một mệnh đề tình dục WHO, WHICH hoặc THAT vào vị trí trống giữa những câu sau

The men _______ lives next door are English.The dictionary ______ you gave me is very good.Do you know the girls ______ are standing outside the church?The police are looking for the thieve ______ got into my house last night.The chocolate ______ you like comes from the United States.I have lost the necklace ______ my mother gave me on my birthday.A burglar is someone ______ breaks into a house & steals things.Buses ______ go to lớn the airport run every half hour.I can’t find the key ______ opens this door.I gave you a book ______ had many pictures.I don’t like the boy ______ Sue is going out with.Did you see the beautiful dress ______ she wore yesterday.The man ______ she is going lớn marry is very rich.This is the bank ______ was robbed yesterday.He wore a mask ______ made him look lượt thích Mickey Mouse.

Bài tập 9

Nối 2 câu đối chọi thành một câu ghép áp dụng mệnh đề quan tiền hệ

He worked for a woman. She used to lớn be an artist.They called a doctor. He lived nearby.I wrote an email to my sister. She lives in Italy.Linh liked the waiter. He was very friendly.We broke a car. It belonged khổng lồ my uncle.Ba dropped a cup. It was new.Nam loves books. They have happy endings.I live in a city. It is in the north of Vietnam.The man is in the class. He is wearing a xanh hat.The woman works in a hospital. She is from India.My sister has four sons. She lives in Japan.The man was rude. He was wearing a red shirt.The phone is on the table. It belongs to lớn An.The TV got broken. It was my grandfather’s.The radio was stolen. It was bought 35 years ago.The girl gave Binh his phone. She is his daughter.This is the laptop. My mother has just bought it.That’s the man. His oto is a Ferrari.I know the woman. She lives upstairs.It’s the dog. I always talk to him at night.

Bài tập 10

Chọn giải đáp đúng

1. Phái mạnh Dinh province, ___________ my uncle lives, often has hurricanes.

A.when

B.where

C.which

D.that

2. I think doctors ___________work in disaster areas are both unselfish và very brave.

A.who

B.which

C.they

D.those

3. 2005 was the year _________there was a big earthquake in Indonesia.

A.which

B.where

C.who

D.when

4. Mai is the girl___________mother is an architect.

A.who

B.whose

C.which

D.that

5. A snake or a spider is the animal_________she’d lượt thích to keep as a pet.

A.where

B.what

C.that

D.when

6. My older brother, ________was twenty-two last month, has gone to lớn work in India.

A.who

B.that

C.he

D.which

7. India is the country __________he spent the early years of his life.

A.at which

B.on which

C.that

D.where

8. The girls và flowers __________ he painted were vivid.

A.who

B.that

C.whose

D.which

9. Children always want khổng lồ know the reason __________things are as they are.

A.why

B.whom

C.which

D.who

10. Is the first of March the day__________the astronaut will come và give a speech at our school?

A.that

B.what

C.which

D.when

11. There was a storm _________I had never experienced before.

A.such as

B.as which

C.which

D.for which

12. There are several reasons_________Adam is not chosen for the school football team.

A.from then

B.why

C.for what

D.explaining

Bài tập 11

Viết lại câu sử dụng mệnh đề quan lại hệ làm thế nào để cho nghĩa không đổi

1. I went to see a doctor. She had helped my father

I went to lớn see the doctor ___________________

2. A woman wrote khổng lồ me. She wanted my advice

The woman ______________________

3. Mary was wearing the red dress. It was made in France

Mary was wearing the red dress ______________

4. We stayed at Sofitel hotel. Mark recommended it to us

We stayed at Sofitel hotel ___________________

5. John is one of my closest friends. I have known him for three years

John is one of my closest friends ______________

6. New york is one of the largest cities in the USA. My sister is living there

New York is one of the largest cities in the USA___________

7. Ann talked to lớn a man. He won a lot of money

Ann talked to lớn the man___________

8. The couple has got a married again. Their divorce was in the newspapers

The couple ___________________

9. He is an architect. He designed the new city library

He is the architect _____________

10. Jerry sent me a letter. It was very funny.

Jerry sent me the letter __________

Bài tập 12

Sử dụng mệnh một mệnh đề quan lại hệ nhằm điền vào chỗ trống

The parents thanked the woman ____had saved their sonThe factory _____closed last week had been there for many yearsTwo men, neither of _____I had been before, came into my office.I like the ice cream ____they sell in that shopHe ate the food _ no one else wantedJohn has got a new mobile phone __ takes photosThe village _ I ran out of petrol didn’t have a petrol stationThe job for _____she has applied for is in LondonJohn sold his computer, _____he no longer needs, lớn his cousinTeddy has two cars, one of __ is very expensive.

Đáp án bỏ ra tiết

Đáp án bài tập 1Chọn B (Who thay thế sửa chữa cho Mr. Ken)Chọn D (That sửa chữa cho her computer – mệnh đề xác định)Chọn C (thiếu tân ngữ – whom sửa chữa thay thế cho the man)Chọn B (Who thay thế sửa chữa cho her grandmother)Chọn A (Who sửa chữa thay thế cho the woman)Chọn A (Which thay thế sửa chữa cho tokbokki)Chọn A (Which sửa chữa thay thế cho freedom)Chọn C (Which sửa chữa thay thế cho vấn đề Blair sẽ vượt qua bài bác kiểm tra)Chọn C (Which thay thế sửa chữa cho the book)Chọn B chọn B hoặc D lựa chọn B lựa chọn D Đáp án bài tập 2BADCBCDABCĐáp án bài bác tập 3The man whom you met last week is her father.Zoe likes the blue T-shirt which my sister is wearing.Show me the new hats which you bought last night.Zoe has a sister whose name is Juma.That is a company which produces rings.The children were attracted by the show which was performed so many.My best friend can compose songs which Ly sings very well.Tet is a festival that often happens in late January or early February.Zoe bought a new phone yesterday which I can use to lớn send và receive messages.Jack is the boy who is giving my mom a gift.Đáp án bài bác tập 4who ➔ which (thay cụ cho the film bắt buộc dùng which chứ không cần sử dụng who)whom ➔ which (thay chũm cho that dress dùng which)to be paint ➔ to be painted (sai về phân chia thời động từ)which ➔ who (thay nuốm cho the person nên dùng who)whom ➔ which (thay cố kỉnh a book buộc phải dùng which)Đáp án bài tập 5Zoe is the girl phoning the police yesterday.Those are the books which Jack has just bought from the bookstore.The woman standing over there is my teacher.The last student lớn be interviewed was Zoe.I buy a beautiful & fashionable dress.The Maldives, best known for foreign travelers, has pleasant weather.They had a pool lớn swim in.Đáp án bài xích tập 6whose => who/ whom/ thatwhom => whichwhom => whoabout who => about whomwhere => whenwhen => whywho she => whowhere => whenĐáp án bài xích 7He arrived with a friend who waited outside in the car.The man whose điện thoại was ringing did not know what lớn do.The oto which the robbers escaped in was a BMW.The woman whose daughter was crying tried to calm her down.The postman who works in the village is very old.The family whose car was stolen last week is the Smiths.The cowboy who is wearing a red shirt looks very funny.A bus is a big car which carries lots of people.The volunteers, whose enthusiasm was obvious, finished the work quickly.Children who like music are often good at mathematics.The engineers who designed the building received an award.The girl who recited the poem is my niece.The townspeople, whose pride in their community is well-known, raised enough money to lớn build a new town hall.The Pacific Ocean, which might have been crossed by raft during the Stone Age, is the world’s largest ocean.The newspaper khổng lồ which we subscribe is delivered regularly.Đáp án bài bác 8The men who lives next-door are English.The dictionary which you gave me is very good.Do you know the girls who are standing outside the church?The police are looking for the thieve who got into my house last night.The chocolate which you lượt thích comes from the United States.I have lost the necklace which my mother gave me on my birthday.A burglar is someone that breaks into a house and steals things.Buses that go khổng lồ the airport run every half hour.I can’t find the key which opens this door.I gave you a book which had many pictures.I don’t lượt thích the boy who Sue is going out with.Did you see the beautiful dress which she wore yesterday.The man whom she is going khổng lồ marry is very rich.This is the bank which was robbed yesterday.He wore a mask which made him look like Mickey Mouse.Đáp án bài 9He worked for a woman who used to lớn be an artist.They called a doctor who lived nearby.I wrote an email to my sister who lives in Italy.Linh liked the waiter who was very friendly.We broke a car that belonged to lớn my uncle.Ba dropped a cup which was new.Nam loves books that have happy endings.I live in a đô thị that is in the north of Vietnam.The man who is wearing a xanh hat is in the class.The woman who is from India works in a hospital.My sister who lives in japan has four sons.The man who was wearing a red shirt was rude.The phone that belongs khổng lồ An is on the table.The TV that was my grandfather’s got broken.The radio that was bought 35 years ago was stolen.The girl who gave Binh his phone is his daughter.This is the máy tính which my mother has just bought.That’s the man whose oto is a Ferrari.I know the woman who lives upstairs.It’s the dog that I always talk to lớn at night.Đáp án bài xích tập 10BADBCADBADCBĐáp án bài bác 11I went to lớn see a doctor who/ that had helped my fatherThe woman who/ that wrote to lớn me wanted my adviceMary was wearing the red dress which/ that was made in FranceWe stayed at the Sofitel hotel which/ that Mark recommended lớn usJohn is one of the closest friends whom I have known for three yearsNew York is one of the largest cities in the USA where my sister is livingAnn talked lớn the man who/ that won a lot of moneyThe couple whose divorce was in the newspapers has got married againHe is the architect who/ that designed the new thành phố libraryJerry sent me the letter that/ which was very funnyĐáp án bài 12The parents thanked the woman _who/that___had saved their sonThe factory _which/that____closed last week had been there for many yearsTwo men, neither of __whom___I had been before, came into my office.I like the ice-cream __that/which__they sell in that shopHe ate the food that/which_ no one else wantedJohn has got a new di động phone that/which__ takes photosThe village where_ I ran out of petrol didn’t have a petrol stationThe job for _which____she has applied is in LondonJohn sold his computer, __which___he no longer need, khổng lồ his cousinTeddy has two cars, one of which is very expensive